Ad: Live, Work, and STUDY in Canada or any other country abroad with no stress. No payment until your visa is approved. CLICK HERE for more details or WhatsApp 09019196619

Ad: Guaranteed Admission Into 200level Into Any University of your Choice Without JAMB UTME through IJMB. If interested call 08032433497

Ad: Siggy allows you to Sell or Buy from Campus Students. Visit Siggy.ng now!

UNILAG Cut Off Marks for 2021/2022 is Out

UNILAG Cut-Off Mark 2021: University of Lagos (UNILAG) Cut-off mark for the 2021/2022 academic session has been released.

UNILAG Cut-Off Marks

The management of the University of Lagos (UNILAG) has fixed 200 as the JAMB cut-off mark for the 2021/2022 academic session.

This implies that all candidates who chose UNILAGas first choice and scored at least 200 in the 2021 UTME are eligible to obtain the UNILAG Post-Utme Form.

If you have any questions, please do feel free to ask us using the comment box below and we will be very happy to answer you.

UNILAG Departmental Cut-off Mark

The UNILAG departmental cut-off marks for 2021/2022 session is not yet out.

Below is the departmental cut-off marks for last year. We advise you to check it to know what the 2021/202 session’s own might look like.

Note: Have in mind that there was a mass failure in 2021 UTME, hence this year’s departmental cut-off mark will be lower than that of last session (year).

UNILAG departmental cut-off mark for 2020/2021

This page will show you the cut-off marks for all courses. The scores you will see on this page are the aggregate score of UTME Score, O’level score, and Post-Utme Score. If you don’t know how to calculate it see ==> How to Calculate UNILAG Aggregate Score.

The UNILAG Departmental Cut-Off Mark you will see on this page is for both merit and catchment areas. If you reached either of the merit or catchment area, then be ready to see your name on the UNILAG admission list.

Note to Mobile users: Scroll to the side to view all the contents in the table below:

PROGRAMMESMERITCATCHMENT
  EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Creative Arts64.17554.6559.17561.2559.4559.72561.225
English6560.87563.362.6557.77560.12561.625
 French60.82555.92558.17557.22554.925NIL54.45
Russian62.0554.953.3NIL57.625NIL58.05
History & Strategic Studies66.57552.5563.97564.12562.27561.260.825
 Linguistics Igbo/Yoruba49.1NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Chinese64.8562.16163.3557.5555.37558.5
Philosophy63.757.47559.7560.87558.557.857.675
Christian Religious Studies60.125NILNIL58.3NIL58.954.35
Islamic Religious Studies63.275NILNIL62.77561.17561.67561.275
PROGRAMMESMERITCATCHMENT
  EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Accounting69.82563.0563.57568.6560.67561.47562.7
Actuarial Science68.458.85862.664.07559.27562.45
Business Administration67.0561.263.97565.361.32563.92563.1
Finance67.67561.2563.52566.6559.12562.42563.725
IRPM66.67558.87561.4565.27556.67560.3563.45
Insurance66.97558.07562.165.5561.2563.52565.475
PROGRAMMESMERITCATCHMENT
  EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Adult Education56.6553.62549.8554.155454.225NIL
Education Economics62.97555.660.2561.82558.860.7561.725
Business Education65.62561.459.8564.07560.37561.563.6
Education Islamic Religious Studies59NIL55.153.475NIL54.452.175
Education IgboNILNILNILNILNILNILNIL
 Education English67.02561.965.6565.82562.47564.27560.95
Early Childhood Education63.77556.67550.160.9559.22558.659.925
Education Yoruba58.85NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Education French50.925NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Education History62.7558.45NIL57.4NIL60.9557.85
Education Christian Religious Studies52.15NILNILNILNILNILNIL
 Education Geography55.75NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Educational Administration57.02551.9554.2551.475NIL52.22551.975
Educational Foundations62.27559.07557.77558.0557.558.753.9
Health Education54.975NIL50.651.72554.225NILNIL
Human Kinetics Education58.32554.6555.956.855555.8552.65
Education Biology60.37554.17552.62557.653.12551.97555.075
Education Chemistry56.12552.075NIL48.9555.92553.125NIL
Education Home Economics55.1NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Integrated Science Education50.325NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Education Mathematics60.1NIL50.82557.1555.159.7556.125
Education Physics53.9NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Technology Education52.45NILNILNILNILNILNIL
PROGRAMMESMERITCATCHMENT
  EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Biomedical Engineering72.569.52571.22571.77571.77567.6566.825
Chemical & Petroleum Engineering77.268.769.1757372.569.9574.6
Civil & Environmental Engineering73.87568.5572.17572.52570.57572.3571.325
Computer Engineering78.37573.1576.675.8572.473.22572.175
Electrical & Electronics Engineering79.72574.92577.375.6574.776.97575.025
Mechanical Engineering77.92572.02572.676.87567.774.275.2
Metallurgical & Materials Engineering66.958.52558.759.17557.82559.32560.475
Petroleum & Gas Engineering74.467.1568.173.67568.62569.07571.3
Surveying & Geoinformatics Engineering64.956.5553.2560.0563.9563.12562.375
Systems Engineering77.8567.17570.8574.62573.8569.8575.025
PROGRAMMESMERITCATCHMENT
  EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Architecture74.32568.97568.47570.867.772.162.5
Building64.4NIL59.22563.155.47560.27562.475
Estate Management62.558.97559.360.15NIL54.62557.95
Quantity Surveying68.22556.765.8565.07559.52563.560.975
Urban & Regional Planning62.87561.67555.457.6NIL57.6558.575
PROGRAMMEMERITCATCHMENT
  EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Law73.2569.27570.22570.37569.42570.5568.775
PROGRAMMEMERITCATCHMENT
  EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Pharmacy75.472.9572.457574.47573.22573
PROGRAMMESMERITCATCHMENT
  EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Medicine & Surgery83.3580.47581.07581.981.481.5582.525
Physiotherapy75.2572.37571.37570.97574.1570.1569.625
Radiography74.27573.62571.6574.22564.67572.67573.175
Medical Laboratory Science73.170.57568.472.5568.970.87570.425
Pharmacology71.27559.12567.47565.469.2570.32566.625
Physiology69.17561.867.5567.87568.22566.77568.05
Dentistry76.5575.6572.274.82575.175.47568.875
PROGRAMMESMERITCATCHMENT
  EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Biochemistry69.6565.266.67567.5562.9566.92566.675
Botany58.15NIL55.32552.3553.32554.3556.25
Cell Biology &Genetics67.461.32565.12565.67563.22562.365.15
Chemistry67.760.3559.52565.52561.960.5559.825
Computer Science77.1569.02571.4575.6573.97572.92572.2
Geology66.960.62565.3563.2562.261.17563.45
Geophysics64.12560.82553.47563.42558.2560.561.575
Marine Biology62.758.57559.9559.72557.457.559.2
Fisheries56.45NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Mathematics68.32558.36464.6756061.52565.725
Industrial Mathematics65.075NIL62.22563.1560.1559.9562.475
Statistics66.358.265.82564.0563.07561.3559.3
Microbiology68.460.8565.32567.6566.763.97565.175
Physics63.2555.352.261.260.4557.97559.975
Zoology54.3NIL51.551NILNIL53.5
PROGRAMMESMERITCATCHMENT
  EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Economics69.17554.4563.67565.8556.12565.57564.325
Geography57.855.5NIL52.857.67554.7555.925
Mass Communication69.2564.77566.42567.57567.77565.165.25
Political Science64.0552.6561.37560.07560.62560.958.575
Psychology67.62562.5564.566.47561.52562.3562.15
Social Work65.82558.258.9564.564.364.42560.25
Sociology6556.77563.27563.0561.658.463.65

For your reading pleasure, please check out the the following recommended links:

  1. Federal Universities Cut-Off Marks
  2. State Universities Cut-Off Marks
  3. Change Of Course/Institution Form
  4. List of Best Graduated Students With Great CGPA in 2018/2019 Academic Session
  5. Cheapest Universities In Nigeria & Their School Fees
  6. Are there Some Useless Courses in Nigeria Universities & Polytechnics???
  7. How to Save More Money As a Student
  8. I was so serious men didn’t bother asking me out — Gomina IBBU Overall Best Student
  9. The Struggles of Lecture Hall and How to Excel [Must Read]
  10. Some Profitable Businesses To Run On Campus As a Student
  11. FUTA First Class Student, popularly called ‘Zobo Girl’, tells her Success story
  12. 10 Tips to Study Late at Night without Sleeping
  13. Very Important Computer Shortcuts you Ought to Know
  14. 25 Etiquette (Good Behaviour) You Should Never Forget

ALLSCHOOL TEAM

Thank you so much for reading this article, we really do appreciate. We hope you loved it, if you did, please share this page with your friends via the share buttons below. Sharing is caring.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
212 Comments
newest
oldest most voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Tonia Hassan baba

Please when will unilag post utme form And screening
come out

Christianah

Will unilag still release another catchment list

Christianah

What’s the jamb subject combination for educational administration and political science in unilag as well as the 5 credit pass

Last edited 4 months ago by Christianah
Victoria Clement

My aggregate is 1 point below merit cut off mark..is there any hope for me?

Girl

My aggregate score is 62.785
While catchment is 58.94
I haven’t gotten admission in unilag
Should I be worried?

Obikoya

If I don’t meet my catchment cutoff but I beat others, will I be considered..?

Daniel

Which specific O’level subjects does UNILAG grade for law?

Miracle

My UTME subjects are: English, CRK, Government and Literature.
While my O’level subjects are: English-B3, Govt-B3, Econs-B3, Maths-B3, CRK-C4, Lit-C6, etc. Which subjects will be graded for law? And what is my aggregate?

7e952e9e42e94754adafb7597224859c.jpg
Emeka

Has UNILAG started giving admission for 2020? Because a friend of mine who beats the cutoff is yet to see his name on JAMB CAPS. Whereas, some rumours have it that JAMB has been giving admission.

Last edited 6 months ago by Emeka
Joy

My aggregate is 69.025. Meanwhile, my catchment cutoff is 69.425, a difference of 0.4. Will I be considered for admission?

Ariwajoye

Does UNILAG have specific O’level subjects they grade for law? If yes, please what are they?

Amaka

Has UNILAG started giving admission for 2020? Because a friend who beats the cutoff is yet to see his name on JAMB CAPS. Whereas, some claim they have started giving admission on JAMB CAPS.

Amaka

My UTME subjects are: English, CRK, Government and literature.
While my O’level subjects are: English-B3, Govt-B3, Econs-B3, Maths-B3, CRK-C4, Lit-C6, etc.
Which will be graded for law? And what will be my aggregate?

Joy

My aggregate is 69.025. Meanwhile my catchment cutoff is 69.425, a slight difference of 0.4. Can I be considered for admission?

Gabriel Ogungbemi

I passed the catchment for Oyo state will I be admitted

Gabriel Ogungbemi

My aggregate is 65.85 and for catchment is 62 did I still stand a chance

Boluwatife

Hello, I passed catchment cutoff mark for Lagos
will be among the first admission list Unilag just released?
my course is CBG

Emmanuel

My aggregate is 63.5 bit the cut off mark is 68.4 for Microbiology, do I still stand a chance

Olulade Kennedy

I had 63 can I still get the admission into unilag to study creative arts

Busura oluwaseun

Please I score 224 in jamb can I get admission to study Mass communication.
Thanks

Ibrahim

My aggregate score is 68.1 and the merit and catchment area for Ogun state are 69.75 and 68.65 respectively do I still have a chance of been admitted to study accounting. Thanks

Uthman

My aggregate is 60.47, Any chances for biochemistry ?

Ola

The aggregate of all my result is 56.675 do i still have the chance to study creative art (visual art) in unilag? The cuttoff mark is 64 while catchment are 54.5, 59, 61 and so on

Ami

66% in biochemistry?
Eld

Friend

Good morning. Please if, for instance, unilag wants to admit 20 Lagosians base on catchment area into Medicine department and 15 Lagosians had already beaten the merit score of 81. Will they still consider another 20 Lagosians for catchment area advantage for admission or they will only add the remaining 5 to make 20 from the catchment area advantage?

Char

66% in biochemistry?

Someone

Jamb-253
Waec-16.4
Post utme-18
Biochemistry
Please what are my chances?

Abiodun

My aggregate is %53.825 and the course I want to study is 54
.10 % do I still have any chance of gaining admission into unilag??

Aanuoluwapo Oniyide

Jamb 285
Waec 14.8
Post utme 22.5
Aggregate 72.925
Can I still get admission for computer engineering which requires 76.625 for merit

Mercy Osakwe

My aggregate score is 59% and the departmental cut off mark for zoology is 58.
What are my chances

Olajumoke Adenusi

My aggregate score is 64% but the departmental cut off mark for law is 67.80. Do I still stand a chance

Olajumoke Adenusi

My aggregate score is 64% but the departmental cut off mark is 67.80 based. Do I still stand a chance

Jeremiah

Jamb:25.125
Waec:12
Post utme:13
Aggregate score 50.125
Wat is my chance for studying biochemistry(65) in unilag.

ABDULLAHI

I have 57 point but my course is chemistry which is 62.25. what are my chances

ABDULLAHI

I have 57 point but my course is chemistry which is 62.25. what are my chances

Abu

My aggregate is 59.83. What are my chances of studying English Language? Based off 2019 and 18 cut off, I don’t stand, would it be reduced.

Precious Dada

I wrote commerce in jamb and picked accounting as my course what is the chance of getting admitted

Noheemoh

My aggregate is 59.575.what are my chances of studying pharmacy

Precious Dada

I wrote commerce in jamb and picked accounting as my course, what is my chance of getting admitted

Ifeoluwa

Can i change my course after unilag post utme?

Treasure nkemdilim ogbech

Sir/ma pls I didn’t do language in mywaec can I get admission into unilag and study personnel management

Adeyemi zainab

I scored 251 in jamb, what are my chances for actuarial science

Joy Francis

If one scores the merit or beats it,is admission sure?

Sarah

Thanks

Folay

Hello, good morning, I have an aggregate score of 45 without calculating post utme. I want to study radiotherapy but it’s cut off Mark is 72.75.. Which means I’d have to score about 28/30 pls is this possible

Blessing

I have 252,can I get admission to study mass comm

Harriet

I score 257 can I study mass communication?

Joy Francis

Scored 240
Aggregate without post utme is 44.8
Jamb 30
Waec 14.8
Cut off 67.2
Microbiology
Wat r my chances?

Ezekiel Daniel

I scored 301 in jamb can I study medicine in unilag

Victoria

I scored 236 in Jamb, can I study History and Strategic studies in Unilag?

Ad Blocker Detected

Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements to our visitors. Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker.

Refresh
317 Shares
Copy link